Tupper Farms Andalusians

• Home • Basilio TFA • Dezano TFA • Diego TFA • Etico TFA • Excelso TFA • Novillero •

 Home
Up
About Us
For Sale
You Tube Videos
Mares
Importing
Breed History
Links
Reference Horses

e-mail us

 

m. 817-271-5889

h.817-448-8020

 

We are in Texas

(2 hours ahead of CA)000

Torero XI

 

Torero XI  REFERENCE STALLION ONLY

Torero XI is a reference Stallion.   Torero XI is the sire of DEZANO TFA.

Torero XI has an amazing Show record and Pedigree.   He is CALIFICADO (qualified) and has many Championships in Functionality and Morphology and Champion of the Race.

 

 
 2005
PULSAR CADA TRIBUNAL PARA VER RESULTADOS
Otros años:  2004

 

TORERO XI   YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. - LEOPOLDO GARCIA CALIFICADO
TORERO XI   YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. - LEOPOLDO GARCIA CALIFICADO

 
TORERO XI
ENTENDIDO XX
TORERA XI
GANADOR VIII
ENTENDIDA VI
LEBRIJANO III
MISTERIOSA II

 

 

 

 

   Show Record.

 

TORERO XI (Calificado / QUALIFIED) - SHOW TITLES:
==============================================
1999 Equus Catalonia Seccion 6 - Gold Medal
1999 SICAB - Seccion 6 - Silver Medal & Best Movement of Show
2000 Equus Oviedo Seccion 8 - Silver Medal
2000 Ecumad Seccion 8 - Silver Medal & Champion of Functionaliy
2000 Dolores (ECUMAD) - Seccion 8 - Gold Medal & Champion of Race & Champion of Functionality
2000 Marbella Compeonato Andalucia - Champion of Functionality * Rsv. Champion of Race
2001 Dolores (ECUMAD) - Champion of Race
2001 Torrepacheco - Seccion 8 - Silver Medal & Champion of Functionality
2001 Dolores - Seccion 8 - Gold Medal & Champion of Functionality & Champion of Race
2001 Marbella Compeonato Andalucia - Seccion 8 - Gold Medal
2001 Salamanca - Seccion 8 - Gold Medal & Champion of Race
2001 SICAB 5th place Seccion 8 - 6th place out of
2002 Vilanova Seccion 8 - Gold Medal & Best Movement & Champion of Functionality & Resv. Champion of Race
2002 Marabella Seccion 10 - Gold Medal & Best Movement & Champion of Functionality
2002 Campeonato de España de Caballos de Pura Raza Española (Albacete, Dec 2002) - Champion of Functionality & Rsv. Champion of Race
2003 Equisur Seccion 10 - Best Movement
2003 Feria del Caballo de Piedrahíta - Champion of Race & Champion of Functionality
2003 Equs Catalonia - 1st place Kur Intermedia 1 Dressage
2003 SICAB 5th place Seccion 8 - 5th place out of
2004 Betera - Valencia - - 1st place Kur Intermedia 1 Dressage
2004 Dolores Seccion 12 Silver Medal & Best Movement
2005 Equisur Seccion 12 - Gold Medal & Best Movement
2005 Fira del Cavall (Sabadell) - Champion of Functionality
2007 CDN Avila - 2nd place GP Dressage
2007 SICAB 2nd Place GP Dressage

TORERO XI   190101002112946
Sexo Macho
Nacimiento 12/04/1996
Criador ESCALERA DE LA ESCALERA, D. JOSE LUIS    1900000229
Padre ENTENDIDO XX    190101001813657
Madre TORERA XI    190101001813653
Capa Castaña
Microchip 20046F1954
Ver árbol del ejemplar
# Concurso Sec. Ganadería MORF MOV TOTAL  
24 SICAB 22/11/2005
SEVILLA
12 YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. 57,36 0,00 57,36
1 SABADELL 13/05/2005
SABADELL BARCELONA
12 YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. 56,14 19,72 75,86

 VI FIRA DEL CAVALL (Sabadell 13/05/2005)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

19 SICAB (CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA) 23/11/2004
SEVILLA
12 YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. 58,16 18,99 77,15

    SICAB   23/11/2004
San Jorge -- Kür Inter I (Acumulativa de las dos pruebas)   
                                        DIA 24                DIA 27                        TOTAL

5º   TORERO XI                 61,200%             62,625 %                    61.913 %

              Juan Lecina Moreno

2 DOLORES 30/07/2004
DOLORES ALICANTE
12 YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. 59,57 19,95 79,52

            V CONCURSO NACIONAL A DOMA CLASICA   2004   Marbella (Málaga) 16/07/2004
                  San Jorge -- Kür Inter I (Acumulativa de las dos pruebas)   
                                        E%                C%                M%                           TOTAL
4º   TORERO XI                 59,750%       59,750 %     66.000%                61.833 %

        Juan Lecina Moreno

5 SICAB 25/11/2003
SEVILLA
10 YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. 57,75 19,24 76,99
3 EQUISUR 15/05/2003
JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA CADIZ
10 YEGUADA CUBAS 56,82 20,53 77,34

XV Feria del Caballo de Piedrahíta (Piedrahíta 2003)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

Campeón de la Raza: Torero XI

 
1 VILANOVA 27/09/2002
VILANOVA I LA GELTRU BARCELONA
8 YEGUADA CUBAS 59,82 20,50 80,32

VILANOVA (VILANOVA 2002)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

Subcampeón de la Raza:  Torero XI

1 MARBELLA 10/07/2002
MARBELLA MALAGA
10 YEGUADA CUBAS 59,16 20,21 79,37

XIII CAMPEONATO ANDALUCÍA P.R.E.  MARBELLA (Malaga 10/07/2002 )

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

5 SICAB 28/11/2002
SEVILLA
10 YEGUADA CUBAS 57,31 19,65 76,97

XIV Feria del Caballo de Piedrahíta (Piedrahíta 2002)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

Campeón de la Raza: Torero XI

Campeonato de España de Caballos de Pura Raza Española (Albacete, Dec 2002)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

Subcampeón de España:  Torero XI

6 SICAB 20/11/2001
SEVILLA
8 YEGUADA CUBAS 57,71 19,25 76,96

Torrepacheco  (Torrepacheco 2001)

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

CONCURSO MORFOLÓGICO DE P.R.E. DOLORES  2001-Circuito Oficial/ECUMAD

Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI  (78.89.- Ptos.)

Campeón de la Raza:  Torero XI (78.89.- Ptos.)

1º   Torero XI  Sección 8ª

XI Campeonato de Andalucía P.R.E. MARBELLA  2000

 

1º  Torero XI  de la Sección 8ª
Campeón de Funcionalidad:  Torero XI

SUBCAMPEON ABSOLUTO DE FUNCIONALIDAD:Torero XI

Campeón de la Raza:  Torero XI 

CONCURSO MORFOLÓGICO DE P.R.E. DOLORES  2000-Circuito Oficial/ECUMAD

Campeón de la Raza:  Torero XI 

TORERO XI   YEGUADA CUBAS, S.L. - LEOPOLDO GARCIA CALIFICADO

 
TORERO XI
ENTENDIDO XX
TORERA XI
GANADOR VIII
ENTENDIDA VI
LEBRIJANO III
MISTERIOSA II

 


2005 Copa ANCCE  Doma Clásica Ranking

3rd Torero XI (listed as Torero de Cubas)

 

2004
 
Ejemplar P.Medias P.Posición Puntos Ganadería Jinete
 
GUSARAPO 12 45 57 YEGUADA EL MORALEJO CANDIDO TARDIO MOSCOSO
 
NEVADO XXXII 12 37 49 AXIL BALLIN AXIL BALLIN
 
GNIDIUM 11 37 48 JOSE ANTONIO PEÑA BLANCO RAFAEL ORTIZ ALCALA-ZAMORA
 
SELECTO II 10 30 40 JOSE LUIS DE LA ESCALERA VICTOR ALVAREZ DIEZ
 
IMPACIENTE II 8 22 30 MARIA TERESA JAUQUICOA MARTINENA MARIA TERESA JAUQUICOA MARTINENA
 
GENIO MAC 7 22 29 MIGUEL ANGEL CARDENAS JUAN M.MUÑOZ DIAZ
 
ENGREIDO V 8 20 28 DEHESA LA GRANJA JOSE MIGUEL EGEA LOPEZ
 
AGUILEÑO II 8 18 26 YEGUADA ANDIC IVAN IGLESIAS
 
TORERO XI 7 18 25 points YEGUADA CUBAS JUAN LECINA MORENO


 

2004

 
 
Leyenda
CL: Clasificación / MD: Media 
cambrills
cdna
carmona
cdna
marbella
cdna
merida
cdna
valencia
cdna
monten.
cdna
jerez
cdnb
 
Caballo y
Ganadería
PUNTOS
TOTALES
 
GUSARAPO
Y. EL MORALEJO
4 15 15 4 15 4 57
 
NEVADO XXXII
AXEL BALLIN
12 4 12 3 5 3 8 2 49
 
GNIDIUM
JOSÉ ANTONIO PEÑA BLANCO
15 4 10 3 12 4 48
 
SELECTO II
JOSE LUIS DE LA ESCALERA
15 6 15 4 40
 
IMPACIENTE II
TERESA JAUQUICOA
4 12 10 4 30
 
GENIO MAC
Y. MIGUEL A. CARDENAS
4 2 3 2 15 3 29
 
ENGREIDO V
DEHESA LA GRANJA
10 3 5 3 5 2 28
 
AGUILEÑO II
Y. ANDIC
4 10 8 4 26
 
TORERO XI
Y. CUBAS
6 3 12 4 25 points
 
LUCERO 21
FRANCISCO SANTIAGO RUIZ
8 3 10 3 24
 
ALMIRANTE XXXVI
CARMEN DE LA PEÑA
12 3 4 3 22

 

 

PEDIGREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Home • Up •

e-mail us    Ph. 817-271-5889 We are in Texas (2 hours ahead of CA)

webmaster

Last updated on Sept 6, 2008